This Terms of Use agreement was last updated: August 6th, 2019. This Privacy Policy agreement is effective as of: August 6th, 2019

REPAYR  values your privacy. In this Privacy Policy , we describe the information that we collect about you when you visit our Mobile App, REPAYR and use the services available on the Android App, and how we use and disclose that information.

If you have any questions or comments about the Privacy Policy, please contact us at info@scianainstruments.com. This Policy is incorporated into and is subject to the REPAYR Terms of Use, which can be accessed at www.repayr.com/privacy.html

In terms of the Information Technology (Intermediaries Guidelines) Rules, 2011 and the Information Technology (Reasonable Security Practices and Procedures and Sensitive Personal Data or Information) Rules, 2011, any grievance or complaint may be intimated to Suhail Vadgaokar, Grievance Officer, who may be reached at Basement, Plot #112, Udyog Vihar, Phase 4, Gurgaon - 122015, India. The complaint shall be redressed within a period of 1 (one) month.

A. Collection of Your Personal Information

1. COLLECTION OF PERSONAL INFORMATION

“Personal information” is defined to include information that whether on its own or in combination with other information may be used to readily identify or contact you such as: name, address, email address, phone number etc.

We collect personal information from Service Professionals offering their products and services. This information is partially or completely accessible to all visitors using r mobile application, either directly or by submitting a request for a service. Service Professionals and customers are required to create an account to be able to access certain portions of our Website, such as to submit questions, participate in polls or surveys, to request a quote, to submit a bid in response to a quote, and request information. - Service Professionals, if and when they create and use an account with Repayr, will be required to disclose and provide to Repayr information including personal contact details, personal identification details and participate in polls or surveys or feedbacks etc. Such information gathered shall be utilized to ensure greater customer satisfaction and help a customer satiate their needs. The type of personal information that we collect from you varies based on your particular interaction with our Website or mobile application.

Consumers: During the Account registration process and during your usage of REPAYR application, we will collect information such as your name, postal code, telephone email address and other personal information. You also may provide us with your, mailing address, and demographic information. We may also collect personal information that you post in your Offer, Profile, Wants, or Feedback, and any comments or discussions you post in any blog, chat room, or other correspondence site on the Website or mobile application, or any comments you provide during dispute resolution with other users of the Website or mobile application.

Service Professionals: If you are a Service Professional and would like to post any information about yourself, we will require you to register for an Account. During the Account registration process, we will collect your business name, telephone number, address, zip code, a description of your services, a headline for your profile, first and last name, and email address. Other information may also be required to be provided to REPAYR  whilst you avail and use REPAYR application. In addition, you may,

Background Verification: The Service Professional acknowledges that as part of the on-boarding process, the Company or an entity /agency appointed or nominated by the Company (“Verifier”), may undertake background verification checks of the Service Professional in order to authenticate inter alia the genuineness and competency of the Service Professional. In light of the above, the Service Professional expressly consents to and acknowledges the following:

i)    The Service Professional does not and will not have any objection to REPAYR sharing the Service Professional’s personal information and documents, including but not limited to name, gender, date of birth, addresses, mobile number, email,

ii)The Service Professional authorizes the Verifier to securely store the Service Professional’s Proprietary Information on their platform and understands that the Verifier shall endeavour to ensure confidentiality of the same.

iii) The Service Professional acknowledges that the digital record of the Proprietary Information on the Verifier’s platform shall be accessible to REPAYR  and REPAYR and their authorized users/partners/affiliates/contractors shall be entitled to access and update such digital record on the Verifier’s platform, including data, documents, certificates, verification reports, references, testimonials, etc. and shall be entitled to use the related services provided via the Verifier’s platform.

iv) The Service Professional acknowledges that if the Service Professional is desirous of editing and/or deleting its digital record from the Verifier’s platform, it shall be entitled to do so by sending an email to such email address of the Verifier which shall be immediately provided by the Company to the Service Professional, and in such a manner as the Verifier requires the same.

v)    REPAYR  reserves its right to take appropriate actions (in its sole discretion) pursuant to the outcome of the background check and verification.

vi)    REPAYR  reserves the right to record the conversations between service professionals and consumers facilitated by REPAYR  through the messaging/chat mechanism on the platform or the calls made through the virtual numbers provided to safeguard the privacy of consumers and service professionals. All the chat/messaging logs or call recordings can be used to but not limited to monitor and prohibit abuse, safeguard the rights of consumers and service professionals, resolve disputes.

vii) If we deem it necessary, in our sole and absolute discretion, we may also ask for and collect supplemental information from third parties, such as information about your credit from a credit bureau (to the extent permitted by law), or information to verify any identification details you provide during registration.

viii)    For uploading of images we need to access your camera

2. COLLECTION OF PERSONAL INFORMATION FROM SOCIAL NETWORKING SITES
You may log into our App through your Facebook account. If you do so, you must enter the email address and password that you use for your Facebook account. We will ask that you grant us permission to access and collect your Facebook basic information (this includes your name, profile picture, gender, networks, user IDs, list of friends, date of birth, email address, and any other information you have set to public on your Facebook account). If you allow us to have access to this information, then we will have access to this information even if you have chosen not to make that information public.

We store the information that we receive from Facebook with other information that we collect from you or receive about you.

Facebook controls the information it collects from you. For information about how Facebook may use and disclose your information, including any information you make public, please consult Facebook's privacy policy. We have no control over how any third party site uses or discloses the personal information it collects about you.

3. ACCOUNT PROTECTION
Your password is the key to your Account. When creating your password you should use unique numbers, letters, special characters, and combinations thereof. In addition, DO NOT disclose your password to anyone. If you do share your password or your personal information with others, you are solely responsible for all actions taken via your Account. If you lose control of your password, you may lose substantial control over your personal information and be subject to legally binding actions taken on your behalf. Thus, IF YOUR PASSWORD HAS BEEN COMPROMISED FOR ANY REASON, YOU MUST IMMEDIATELY NOTIFY URBANCLAP TO CHANGE YOUR PASSWORD.